
Delonghi
Delonghi EXAM 440.35.B RIVELIA automatic coffee machine, 19 bar
- Power1450 W
- Water tank capacity1.4 L
- Width24.5 cm
- Height38.5 cm
- Depth43 cm
Description
Brew espresso and steam milk in one compact unit
- 19-bar pump pressure delivers rich crema and full-bodied espresso
- Integrated milk frother for cappuccino, latte and flat white preparation
- 1.4 L water tank and 250 g bean hopper reduce refill frequency
- Adjustable coffee strength to match your taste preferences
- Brew up to 2 cups per cycle; touchscreen controls for intuitive operation
Ideal for espresso lovers and milk drink enthusiasts who want a single, reliable machine without the learning curve of manual lever operation. The Onyx Black finish suits modern kitchens and fits neatly on countertops.
Specifications
| Brand | Delonghi |
|---|---|
| Power | 1450 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.4 L |
| Colour of product | Onyx Black |
| Width | 24.5 cm |
| Height | 38.5 cm |
| Depth | 43 cm |
| Net weight | 9.80 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Capacity in cups | 2 cups |
| Coffee beans capacity | 250 g |
| Coffee maker type | Automatic |
| Control type | Touch screen |
| Pump pressure | 19 bar |
| EAN | 8004399026582 |




