
ETA
ETA SPESSO II Hand Blender 1200W 6 Speeds Black
- TypeHand Blender
- Power1200 W
- Width6.5 cm
- Height41.5 cm
- Depth7.5 cm
Description
Versatile blending in one compact tool
- 6-speed motor with turbo mode for extra power when you need it
- Smooth variable speed control for fine-tuned blending results
- Includes removable stainless-steel blender shaft, whisk attachment, and chopper blade
- 600 ml working container for batch preparation
- Pulse function for controlled chopping and mixing
This hand blender suits busy home cooks who want to prepare soups, sauces, baby food, or protein shakes without the bulk of a full-sized blender. The stainless steel construction and compact design make it easy to store and quick to clean.
Specifications
| Brand | ETA |
|---|---|
| Type | Hand Blender |
| Power | 1200 W |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 6.5 cm |
| Height | 41.5 cm |
| Depth | 7.5 cm |
| Net weight | 1.56 kg |
| Cord length | 1.2 m |
| Housing material | Stainless steel/Plastic |
| Number of speeds | 6 |
| Pulse function | Yes |
| Turbo mode | Yes |
| Variable speed | Smooth speed control |
| Accessories included | Removable stainless-steel hand blender; Stainless steel whisk attachment; Chopper; Working container (volume 600 ml) |
| EAN | 8590393366651 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.








