
Philips
Philips HR2291/01 3000 Series Blender 600W Glass Jar
- TypeTabletop
- Power600 W
- Width19.2 cm
- Height38.1 cm
- Depth16.8 cm
Description
Powerful blending with ice-crushing capability
- 600W motor with 2 speed settings and pulse function for precise control
- 2-litre glass jar that resists staining and odour absorption
- Crushes ice and frozen fruit effortlessly for smoothies and frozen beverages
- Stainless steel blades for durability and easy cleaning
- Dishwasher-safe parts for convenient maintenance
Ideal for anyone preparing smoothie bowls, protein shakes, hot soups, or nut butters at home. The compact tabletop design fits most kitchen counters, making it perfect for daily use and meal preparation.
Specifications
| Brand | Philips |
|---|---|
| Type | Tabletop |
| Power | 600 W |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 19.2 cm |
| Height | 38.1 cm |
| Depth | 16.8 cm |
| Net weight | 3.60 kg |
| Dishwasher-proof parts | Yes |
| Easy to clean | Yes |
| Housing material | Plastic/Stainless steel |
| Ice crushing | Yes |
| Jar capacity | 2 L |
| Jar material | Glass |
| Material knife | Stainless steel |
| Number of speeds | 2 |
| Pulse function | Yes |
| EAN | 8720389001475 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.







