
Adler
Adler AD 4450 Burr Coffee Grinder 300W Black
- Power300 W
- Width12 cm
- Height31.5 cm
- Depth18.5 cm
- Net weight1.7 kg
Description
Fast grinding with precision control
- Burr grinding mechanism produces 44g of fine coffee or 75g of coarse coffee in just 25 seconds
- 300g bean hopper capacity handles enough coffee for multiple brewing sessions
- 31 grind settings let you dial in the perfect texture for any brewing method, from 1 to 10 cups
- Compact design fits easily on any kitchen counter at 31.5cm height
Ideal for pour-over, drip, moka pot and espresso machine users who want freshly ground beans without the wait. The consistent burr mechanism ensures every grind tastes as good as the last.
Specifications
| Brand | Adler |
|---|---|
| Power | 300 W |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 12 cm |
| Height | 31.5 cm |
| Depth | 18.5 cm |
| Net weight | 1.7 kg |
| 360° rotational base | No |
| Adjustable grinder settings | 31 |
| Coarse grinding | Yes |
| Coffee beans capacity | 300 g |
| Number of cups | 1-10 pc(s) |
| Pulse function | No |
| Timer | Timer up to 25 seconds of continuous operation |
| Other features | Performance: 44 grams of fine coffee in 25 seconds, 75 grams of coarse coffee in 25 seconds |
| EAN | 5903887803236 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.











