
Bosch
Bosch VitaPower ToGo Smoothie Maker MMB2111S 450W
- TypeTabletop
- Power450 W
- Width12.2 cm
- Height36.7 cm
- Depth12.6 cm
Description
Powerful blending in a compact design
- 450W motor delivers consistent blending performance for fruits, ice and frozen ingredients
- Ice-crushing function handles frozen fruits and ice cubes without difficulty
- 0.6L Tritan jar is durable, dishwasher-safe and simple to clean after use
- Compact tabletop footprint fits easily on kitchen counters or in storage
- Stainless steel blades ensure long-lasting sharpness and reliable cutting
This smoothie maker suits anyone who wants quick, nutritious drinks at home. It works well for busy mornings, post-workout shakes, or preparing frozen fruit smoothies throughout the day.
Specifications
| Brand | Bosch |
|---|---|
| Type | Tabletop |
| Power | 450 W |
| Colour of product | Silver |
| Width | 12.2 cm |
| Height | 36.7 cm |
| Depth | 12.6 cm |
| Net weight | 1.30 kg |
| Cord length | 0.8 m |
| Dishwasher proof | Yes |
| Easy to clean | Yes |
| Ferrous metals | 8.00 g |
| Housing material | Plastic |
| Ice crushing | Yes |
| Jar capacity | 0.6 L |
| Jar material | Tritan |
| Material knife | Stainless steel |
| Number of speeds | 1 |
| Pulse function | No |
| Accessories included | 1 x ToGo blender cup |
| EAN | 4242005257492 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.




