
Gorenje
Gorenje HBC807QB Hand Blender 800W Variable Speed
- TypeHand Blender
- Power800 W
- Width5.4 cm
- Height39.7 cm
- Depth6.5 cm
Description
Powerful Performance with Complete Versatility
- 800W DC motor ensures safe, durable operation for consistent results
- Variable speed control lets you adjust power to suit different ingredients and textures
- Pulse function provides extra control for precise chopping and mixing
- Includes chopper bowl, metal chopping attachment, whisk, measuring cup with lid and stand for comprehensive food preparation
- Stainless steel blades and shaft resist corrosion and maintain sharpness through regular use
Ideal for blending soups and sauces, mashing potatoes, whisking eggs, and chopping vegetables or nuts. The non-slip feet keep the stand stable on any countertop, while the 1.3m cord provides comfortable reach. Easy to clean detachable components make post-use cleanup quick and straightforward.
Specifications
| Brand | Gorenje |
|---|---|
| Type | Hand Blender |
| Power | 800 W |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 5.4 cm |
| Height | 39.7 cm |
| Depth | 6.5 cm |
| Net weight | 1.29 kg |
| Blade material | Stainless steel |
| Chopper | Yes |
| Cord length | 1.3 m |
| Detachable shaft | Yes |
| Easy to clean | Yes |
| Housing material | Plastic/Metal |
| Jar capacity | 0.5 L |
| Jar material | Plastic |
| Mashed potatoes attachment | Yes |
| Measuring cup | Yes |
| Non-slip feet | Yes |
| Number of speeds | Variable |
| Pulse function | Yes |
| Shaft material | Stainless steel |
| Turbo mode | No |
| Variable speed | Yes |
| Whisk | Yes |
| Accessories included | Chopper with a bowl, Metal chopping attachment, Whisking bowl, Stand, Whisk |
| Other features | DC motor for safe and durable use; Activation by pressing a button; Measuring container with lid suitable for storing food; Four blade knife |
| EAN | 3838782393914 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.









