LIAN LI

Lian Li O11 Vision Compact White Micro ATX Mid Tower PC Case

The Lian Li O11 Vision Compact in white is a mid tower PC case built for micro ATX and Mini-ITX motherboards. It suits builders who want a clean white system without moving up to a full-size ATX chassis.

  • Motherboard support: micro ATX / Mini-ITX
  • Form factor: Midi Tower
  • Colour: White
  • Power supply: Not included
  • Model code: G99.O11VMW.00

Description

Sized for compact motherboards

This chassis is designed around micro ATX and Mini-ITX boards. You can build a fully featured desktop around a smaller motherboard, keeping the system more manageable while the midi tower format leaves room for your chosen components. It is a sensible fit for gaming and productivity builds.

Choose your own power supply

No power supply comes in the box, so you can pick a unit with the wattage, efficiency rating and cabling that match your graphics card and processor. This makes it easier to plan the build properly, from a modest office machine to a more demanding gaming rig.

Who it suits

The O11 Vision Compact suits PC enthusiasts putting together a white-themed setup, gamers moving to a micro ATX platform and anyone upgrading an older desktop into a new case. It works well for home, streaming and work-from-home systems where a coordinated look matters.

Specifications

General

BrandLIAN LI
Form factorMidi Tower
Model nameLian Li 011 Vision O11 VISION-M White (G99.O11VMW.00)
Product colourWhite
MaterialAluminium/Steel/Tempered glass
TypePC
Side windowYes
IlluminationNo
Suitable forGaming
Bullet Points<ul> <li>Compact dual-chamber design with three-sided glass showcase</li> <li>Front, side, and top tempered glass panels for panoramic viewing</li> <li>Supports M-ATX and Mini-ITX motherboards</li> <li>Supports graphics cards up to 410 mm</li> <li>Supports up to 360 mm top-mounted radiator</li> <li>Glass panel mesh cutout improves top airflow</li> <li>Pre-installed 140 mm fan enhances radiator cooling</li> <li>Hidden second-chamber routing for tubes and cables</li> <li>Removable modular divider for flexible interior presentation</li> <li>Adjustable anti-sag bracket for horizontal GPUs</li> <li>Supports ATX PSU up to 182 mm</li> <li>Hidden storage support for up to three 2.5&rdquoSSDs or one 3.5&rdquoHDD + one 2.5&rdquoSSD</li> </ul>
Long DescriptionLian Li 011 Vision O11 VISION-M. Form factor: Midi Tower, Type: PC, Product colour: White. Supported power supply form factors: ATX. Side fans installed: 1x 140 mm, Side fans diameters supported: 120,140 mm, Rear fans diameters supported: 120 mm. Supported HDD sizes: 2.5,3.5&quot, SSD form factor: 2.5&quot. Width: 275.1 mm, Depth: 419.6 mm, Height: 395.2 mm
Material thickness4
Maximum PSU length182
Number of 2.5" bays2
Number of 3.5" bays1
Side fans installed1x 140 mm
Number of expansion slots5
Warranty1 years
EAN840353053953

Display

Built-in displayNo
Tempered glass panel(s)Yes

Processor

Maximum CPU cooler height162

Storage

SSD form factor2.5"
Supported HDD sizes2.5/3.5

Graphics

Maximum graphics card length410

Audio

Built-in speaker(s)No

Ports

Card reader integratedNo
Combo headphone/mic portYes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1
Fan connector4-pin

Keyboard & controls

On/off buttonYes

Battery & power

Power supply includedNo
Supported power supply form factorsATX

Performance & capacities

Anti-dust filterYes
Liquid cooling installedNo
Liquid cooling capabilityYes

Features

Top fans diameters supported120
Top radiator sizes supported240/360
Rear fans diameters supported120
Side fans diameters supported120/140
Side radiator sizes supported240
Bottom fans diameters supported120
Number of top fans supported (max)3
Supported motherboard form factorsmicro ATX/Mini-ITX
Number of rear fans supported (max)2
Number of side fans supported (max)5
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) supportYes
Number of bottom fans supported (max)3

Dimensions & weight

Width275.1 mm
Depth419.6 mm
Height395.2 mm
Product Net Weight7.9 kg