
Philips
Philips EP1200/00 automatic coffee maker, 15 bar, 1500W
- Power1500 W
- Water tank capacity1.8 L
- Width24.6 cm
- Height43.3 cm
- Depth37.1 cm
Description
Brew Two Cups of Espresso at Once
- Ceramic grinder with adjustable strength settings for customized flavor intensity
- Dual-cup capacity (2 cups) perfect for sharing or back-to-back servings
- 1.8 L water tank and 275 g bean hopper minimize frequent refills
- Touch screen controls for intuitive operation and ease of use
- 1500 W power delivers consistent heat for reliable extraction
Ideal for busy mornings, small kitchens, or anyone transitioning from instant coffee to freshly ground espresso. Works best with whole coffee beans and suits households that value speed without sacrificing quality.
Specifications
| Brand | Philips |
|---|---|
| Power | 1500 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.8 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 24.6 cm |
| Height | 43.3 cm |
| Depth | 37.1 cm |
| Weight | 7.5 kg |
| Net weight | 8.00 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Built-in milk frother | No |
| Capacity in cups | 2 cups |
| Coffee beans capacity | 275 g |
| Coffee input type | Beans |
| Coffee maker type | Automatic |
| Control type | Touch screen |
| Country of origin | Romania |
| Grinder type | Ceramic |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| EAN | 4337271483772 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.







