
Philips
Philips EP2224/10 Espresso Coffee Maker 15 bar Kashmir Gray
- Water tank capacity1.8 L
- Width24.6 cm
- Height43.3 cm
- Depth37.1 cm
- Weight7.5 kg
Description
Brew café-style drinks without barista skills
- Fully automatic operation with touch screen controls and adjustable coffee strength
- 15 bar pump pressure and ceramic grinder for consistent espresso extraction
- Built-in milk frother for cappuccino, latte and flat white preparation
- 275 g bean hopper and 1.8 L water tank for multiple servings between refills
- Automatic anti-calcification system keeps the machine running smoothly
Ideal for espresso enthusiasts and coffee lovers who want quality drinks without manual technique. Perfect for kitchens where space is limited and convenience matters, or for offices and small cafés serving regular customers.
Specifications
| Brand | Philips |
|---|---|
| Water tank capacity | 1.8 L |
| Colour of product | Kashmir Gray |
| Width | 24.6 cm |
| Height | 43.3 cm |
| Depth | 37.1 cm |
| Weight | 7.5 kg |
| Net weight | 7.5 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Automatic anti-calc | Yes |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Coffee beans capacity | 275 g |
| Coffee input type | Beans |
| Coffee maker type | Fully automatic |
| Control type | Touch screen |
| Country of origin | Romania |
| Grinder type | Ceramic |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| Accessories included | Grease tube; Measuring spoon; Water hardness test strip |
| EAN | 8710103894735 |








