
Philips
Philips EP3329/70 Series 3300 fully automatic coffee maker, 15 bar
- Power1500 W
- Water tank capacity1.8 L
- Width24.6 cm
- Height37.1 cm
- Depth43.3 cm
Description
Espresso and milk drinks in one machine
- 15 bar pump pressure extracts full flavour from 275 g of whole beans or ground coffee
- Built-in milk frother froths and steams milk automatically for lattes and cappuccinos
- 1.8 L water tank and 2-cup output reduce refilling and maintenance
- Adjustable coffee strength lets you dial in your taste, from mild to bold
- 1500 W heating keeps brew temperature consistent
This automatic espresso maker suits busy households and small offices that want café drinks without learning espresso technique. Ideal for anyone who drinks several cups a day and values speed and consistency over manual control.
Specifications
| Brand | Philips |
|---|---|
| Power | 1500 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.8 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 24.6 cm |
| Height | 37.1 cm |
| Depth | 43.3 cm |
| Net weight | 8.71 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Capacity in cups | 2 cups |
| Coffee beans capacity | 275 g |
| Coffee maker type | Fully Automatic |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| EAN | 8720389031229 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.









