
Philips
Philips Series 5400 EP5447/90 Fully Automatic Coffee Maker
- Power1500 W
- Water tank capacity1.8 L
- Width24.6 cm
- Height43.3 cm
- Depth37.2 cm
Description
Barista-Level Coffee at Home
- Brew 12 different types of coffee drinks with adjustable strength settings
- LatteGo milk system with 0.26 L tank for fast, easy milk preparation
- Dual-input hopper accepts both whole beans (275 g capacity) and pre-ground coffee for flexibility
- Touch controls and TFT display for intuitive operation
- Includes AquaClean filter, measuring spoon, and hardness test strip for convenient maintenance
Perfect for espresso lovers and home baristas who want consistent quality without the learning curve. Ideal for busy mornings when you want café drinks without leaving home.
Specifications
| Brand | Philips |
|---|---|
| Power | 1500 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.8 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 24.6 cm |
| Height | 43.3 cm |
| Depth | 37.2 cm |
| Weight | 8 kg |
| Net weight | 8.00 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Coffee beans capacity | 275 g |
| Coffee input type | Coffee beans/Ground coffee |
| Coffee maker type | Fully Automatic |
| Control type | Touch |
| Country of origin | Italy |
| Milk tank | 0.26 l |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| Accessories included | Coffee measuring spoon; Water hardness test strip; AquaClean filter; Grease tube; Grease tube |
| Other features | 12 types of coffee drinks; TFT display; LatteGo milk system |
| EAN | 8710103931324 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.






