
TEFAL
TEFAL TT7208E0 Collection Retro 2-slot toaster 850W black
- Power850 W
- Width29.3 cm
- Height19.3 cm
- Depth30 cm
- Net weight1.29 kg
Description
Smart features for flexible toasting
- 8 power settings for precise control over browning
- Defrost function for frozen bread and reheat mode for warming without re-toasting
- Removable crumb tray for easy cleaning and maintenance
- Auto power-off for safety and energy efficiency
- Compact 850W design fits neatly on any kitchen counter
Ideal for households and small families who value reliability and simplicity. The Collection Retro's classic styling works in both modern and traditional kitchens, making it a practical choice for everyday use.
Specifications
| Brand | TEFAL |
|---|---|
| Power | 850 W |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 29.3 cm |
| Height | 19.3 cm |
| Depth | 30 cm |
| Net weight | 1.29 kg |
| AC input frequency | 50/60 Hz |
| AC input voltage | 220-240 V |
| Auto power off | Yes |
| Bun warmer included | No |
| Defrost function | Yes |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 293 x 300 x 193 mm |
| Housing material | Stainless steel |
| Long slot | No |
| Number of power levels | 8 |
| Number of slots | 2 |
| Reheat function | Yes |
| Removable crumb tray | Yes |
| Self-centering bread mechanism | No |
| Stop/cancel button | Yes |
| EAN | 3045387297022 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.






