
Cecotec
Cecotec Power Espresso 20 Pro Latte semi-automatic espresso machine
- Power1350 W
- Water tank capacity1.5 L
- Height30 cm
- Depth37.5 cm
- Net weight7.97 kg
Description
Make Two Coffees at Once
- 20 bar pump pressure for authentic espresso extraction and crema
- Built-in milk frother to steam and texture milk for milk-based drinks
- Double spout arm dispenses up to two cups in a single brew cycle
- 1.5 L water tank with cup warmer to keep cups at serving temperature
- Intuitive button display for easy control and adjustment during brewing
This espresso machine suits coffee enthusiasts who brew for two, households that alternate between black coffee and milk drinks, and anyone stepping up from instant or filter coffee to explore espresso-based recipes at home.
Specifications
| Brand | Cecotec |
|---|---|
| Power | 1350 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.5 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Height | 30 cm |
| Depth | 37.5 cm |
| Net weight | 7.97 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | No |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Capacity in cups | 2 cups |
| Coffee maker type | Semi-automatic |
| Cup warmer | Yes |
| Pump pressure | 20 bar |
| Other features | Display with buttons. Configure the coffee maker easily and quickly with its convenient and intuitive display with buttons; Double spout arm. Prepare up to two coffees at once thanks to its double spout arm |
| EAN | 8435771910104 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.








