
Delonghi
Delonghi Dedica Style EC 685.R espresso machine, 15 bar, red
- Power1300 W
- Water tank capacity1.1 L
- Width14.9 cm
- Height30.3 cm
- Depth33 cm
Description
Professional features in a compact design
- 15 bar pump pressure extracts full-bodied espresso from ground coffee
- Built-in milk frother for cappuccino, latte and flat white
- Cup warmer keeps cups at the perfect serving temperature
- 1.1 L water tank capacity with 1300 W power for fast heat-up
- Mechanical controls for precise brewing adjustments
Ideal for espresso enthusiasts and home baristas who want to master their coffee technique. The Dedica Style works with ground coffee and brews up to 2 cups, making it perfect for daily use or entertaining guests.
Specifications
| Brand | Delonghi |
|---|---|
| Power | 1300 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.1 L |
| Colour of product | Red |
| Width | 14.9 cm |
| Height | 30.3 cm |
| Depth | 33 cm |
| Net weight | 4.6 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Automatic anti-calc | No |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Capacity in cups | 2 cups |
| Coffee input type | Ground coffee |
| Coffee maker type | Semi-automatic |
| Control type | Mechanical |
| Cup warmer | Yes |
| Milk tank | No |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| Self-cleaning | No |
| EAN | 8004399331204 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.








