
Delonghi
Delonghi EXAM 440.35.B Rivelia 19 Bar Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine
- Power1450 W
- Water tank capacity1.4 L
- Width24.5 cm
- Height38.5 cm
- Depth43 cm
Description
Café-Style Drinks Straight from Fresh Beans
- Built-in milk frother for cappuccinos, lattes and flat whites without a separate jug or steam wand.
- Touch screen control makes choosing your drink simple, and the adjustable coffee strength lets you tune every cup to your taste.
- 250 g bean hopper and 1.4 L water tank mean fewer refills during a busy morning.
- Brews 2 cups at once, which helps when you are serving a partner or a guest.
- 24.5 cm wide, so it fits on a crowded worktop.
This machine suits coffee lovers who want freshly ground espresso and milk-based drinks at home. It is also a practical choice for couples and home offices, or for anyone ready to swap capsules for whole beans.
Specifications
| Brand | Delonghi |
|---|---|
| Power | 1450 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.4 L |
| Colour of product | Onyx Black |
| Width | 24.5 cm |
| Height | 38.5 cm |
| Depth | 43 cm |
| Net weight | 9.80 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Capacity in cups | 2 cups |
| Coffee beans capacity | 250 g |
| Coffee maker type | Automatic |
| Control type | Touch screen |
| Pump pressure | 19 bar |
| EAN | 8004399026582 |






