
Delonghi
Delonghi Magnifica S 14 bar Black Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
- Power1450 W
- Water tank capacity1.8 L
- MaterialStainless steel/Plastic
- Width23.8 cm
- Height35.1 cm
Description
Freshly Ground Coffee Tailored to Your Taste
- Integrated grinder: the 250 g bean container feeds the grinder directly for a fresh brew every time.
- Adjustable strength and temperature: fine-tune how strong and how hot your coffee is.
- Built-in milk frother: froth milk for creamy cappuccinos and flat whites.
- 1.8 L water tank: brew several cups before you need a refill.
- Simple everyday use: mechanical controls, an energy-saving mode and easy cleaning keep upkeep straightforward.
At just 23.8 cm wide, the black Magnifica S fits neatly on most kitchen worktops. It suits households and home offices, as well as anyone who wants café-style coffee from whole beans without a complicated machine.
Specifications
| Brand | Delonghi |
|---|---|
| Power | 1450 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.8 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Material | Stainless steel/Plastic |
| Width | 23.8 cm |
| Height | 35.1 cm |
| Depth | 43 cm |
| Net weight | 10.00 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Automatic anti-calc | No |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Coffee beans capacity | 250 g |
| Coffee maker type | Fully automatic |
| Control type | Mechanical |
| Cup warmer | No |
| Energy saving mode | Yes |
| Pump pressure | 14 bar |
| Self-cleaning | No |
| Other features | Grinding technology; The freshest coffee; Temperature control; Easy cleaning |
| EAN | 8004399326163 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.








