
Cecotec
Cecotec Power Espresso 20 Pro Latte Espresso Machine, 20 bar, 1350 W
- Power1350 W
- Water tank capacity1.5 L
- Height30 cm
- Depth37.5 cm
- Net weight7.97 kg
Description
Two coffees at once, with simple controls
- 20 bar pump pressure and 1350 W of power for brewing espresso.
- Built-in milk frother for frothing milk for cappuccino and latte.
- Double spout arm that prepares up to two coffees at once (capacity: 2 cups).
- Display with buttons for quick, intuitive setup.
- 1.5 L water tank and a cup warmer on top, so cups are ready before you brew.
This black semi-automatic coffee machine suits couples, small households and anyone who wants to make espresso-based drinks at home without a large appliance. Its depth of 37.5 cm and height of 30 cm make it easy to fit on a kitchen counter. It is a good fit for morning coffee, for serving guests, and for latte lovers who like to control each step of the process.
Specifications
| Brand | Cecotec |
|---|---|
| Power | 1350 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.5 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Height | 30 cm |
| Depth | 37.5 cm |
| Net weight | 7.97 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | No |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Capacity in cups | 2 cups |
| Coffee maker type | Semi-automatic |
| Cup warmer | Yes |
| Pump pressure | 20 bar |
| Other features | Display with buttons. Configure the coffee maker easily and quickly with its convenient and intuitive display with buttons; Double spout arm. Prepare up to two coffees at once thanks to its double spout arm |
| EAN | 8435771910104 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.








