
Philips
Philips Series 5400 EP5447/90 LatteGo Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
- Power1500 W
- Water tank capacity1.8 L
- Width24.6 cm
- Height43.3 cm
- Depth37.2 cm
Description
Twelve Coffee Drinks, Made Your Way
- 12 coffee drinks chosen on an intuitive TFT display with touch controls, with adjustable coffee strength to suit your taste.
- LatteGo milk frother with a 0.26 l milk carafe for silky milk foam. The built-in frother has no tubes, so it is easy to rinse.
- Beans or ground coffee: a 275 g bean container for everyday use, plus the option to brew with pre-ground coffee.
- 1.8 L water tank and an included AquaClean filter, which mean fewer refills and less frequent descaling.
- 1500 W power and 15 bar pump pressure for full-bodied espresso.
This black espresso machine suits coffee lovers who want bean-to-cup flavour at home. It also works well in a small office where colleagues prefer different drinks, from black coffee to milky lattes.
Specifications
| Brand | Philips |
|---|---|
| Power | 1500 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.8 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 24.6 cm |
| Height | 43.3 cm |
| Depth | 37.2 cm |
| Weight | 8 kg |
| Net weight | 8.00 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Coffee beans capacity | 275 g |
| Coffee input type | Coffee beans/Ground coffee |
| Coffee maker type | Fully Automatic |
| Control type | Touch |
| Country of origin | Italy |
| Milk tank | 0.26 l |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| Accessories included | Coffee measuring spoon; Water hardness test strip; AquaClean filter; Grease tube; Grease tube |
| Other features | 12 types of coffee drinks; TFT display; LatteGo milk system |
| EAN | 8710103931324 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.






