
TEFAL
TEFAL TT720AE0 Collection Retro 2-Slot Toaster, 850 W, Beige
- Power850 W
- Width29.3 cm
- Height19.3 cm
- Depth17.8 cm
- Net weight1.29 kg
Description
Toasting control for every kind of bread
- 850 W power and two slots for toasting two slices at once.
- 8 power levels let you choose anything from lightly golden to well done.
- Defrost function for toasting bread straight from the freezer.
- High lift facility makes it easier to take out smaller slices.
- Automatic power off adds extra peace of mind in everyday use.
This toaster is a good fit for breakfasts at home, small households, and anyone who wants a stainless steel toaster that looks good in a retro-style kitchen. It runs on 220-240 V mains power. Note that it has no reheat function, no bun warmer and no self-centering bread mechanism, so it suits those who want simple, reliable toasting.
Specifications
| Brand | TEFAL |
|---|---|
| Power | 850 W |
| Colour of product | Beige |
| Width | 29.3 cm |
| Height | 19.3 cm |
| Depth | 17.8 cm |
| Net weight | 1.29 kg |
| AC input voltage | 220 - 240 V |
| Auto power off | Yes |
| Bun warmer included | No |
| Defrost function | Yes |
| Housing material | Stainless steel |
| Long slot | No |
| Number of power levels | 8 |
| Number of slots | 2 |
| Reheat function | No |
| Self-centering bread mechanism | No |
| Special features | High lift facility |
| EAN | 3045387297688 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.







