
TEFAL
TEFAL TT7208E0 Collection Retro 2-Slot Toaster 850 W, Black
- Power850 W
- Width29.3 cm
- Height19.3 cm
- Depth30 cm
- Net weight1.29 kg
Description
Control over every slice
- 8 power levels let you choose anything from lightly golden to well done.
- Defrost and reheat functions handle frozen bread and cooled-down toast.
- Stop/cancel button lets you interrupt toasting at any moment, and auto power-off adds extra peace of mind.
- Removable crumb tray makes cleaning quick and easy.
- Stainless steel housing in black gives the toaster a classic look that suits most kitchens.
This toaster suits couples, small families and anyone who wants fresh toast for breakfast without taking up much counter space. It works with sliced bread, rolls cut to size and frozen slices straight from the freezer. It runs on 220-240 V mains power.
Specifications
| Brand | TEFAL |
|---|---|
| Power | 850 W |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 29.3 cm |
| Height | 19.3 cm |
| Depth | 30 cm |
| Net weight | 1.29 kg |
| AC input frequency | 50/60 Hz |
| AC input voltage | 220-240 V |
| Auto power off | Yes |
| Bun warmer included | No |
| Defrost function | Yes |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 293 x 300 x 193 mm |
| Housing material | Stainless steel |
| Long slot | No |
| Number of power levels | 8 |
| Number of slots | 2 |
| Reheat function | Yes |
| Removable crumb tray | Yes |
| Self-centering bread mechanism | No |
| Stop/cancel button | Yes |
| EAN | 3045387297022 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.







