
Delonghi
Delonghi EDG110.AB Piccolo XS capsule coffee maker, 15 bar
- Power1400 W
- Water tank capacity0.8 L
- Height27.6 cm
- Depth26.6 cm
- Net weight2.10 kg
Description
Powerful espresso in a tiny frame
- 15 bar pump pressure for rich, crema-topped espresso shots
- 0.8 L water tank capacity for multiple drinks between refills
- 1400 W power for fast heat-up and consistent brewing
- Compact dimensions (27.6 cm height, 26.6 cm depth) fit tight spaces
Ideal for anyone seeking a no-fuss espresso experience without a bulky machine. This capsule-based brewer suits flat dwellers, small offices, and coffee enthusiasts who prioritise quick setup and easy cleanup over milk-based drinks.
Specifications
| Brand | Delonghi |
|---|---|
| Power | 1400 W |
| Water tank capacity | 0.8 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Height | 27.6 cm |
| Depth | 26.6 cm |
| Net weight | 2.10 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | No |
| Built-in milk frother | No |
| Capacity in cups | 1 cups |
| Coffee maker type | Capsule |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| EAN | 8004399029187 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.








