
Delonghi
Delonghi EDG226.W Dolce Gusto Genio S capsule coffee maker
- Power1600 W
- Water tank capacity0.8 L
- Width12.1 cm
- Height28.7 cm
- Depth27.3 cm
Description
Fast, pressurised brewing for rich flavour
- 15 bar pump pressure ensures full-bodied espresso extraction
- 1600 W power delivers rapid heat-up and brewing
- 0.8 L water tank capacity suits daily use without constant refilling
- Compact design fits easily on counters and in small kitchens
- Works with Dolce Gusto capsules for a wide variety of coffee styles
Ideal for coffee lovers who want barista results at home without grinding beans or tamping grounds. Perfect for busy mornings, home offices, or anyone seeking café-quality espresso without the learning curve of manual machines.
Specifications
| Brand | Delonghi |
|---|---|
| Power | 1600 W |
| Water tank capacity | 0.8 L |
| Colour of product | White |
| Width | 12.1 cm |
| Height | 28.7 cm |
| Depth | 27.3 cm |
| Net weight | 2.13 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | No |
| Built-in milk frother | No |
| Coffee maker type | Capsule |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| EAN | 8004399026650 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.








