
Philips
Philips EP2224/10 Fully Automatic Espresso Machine with Milk Frother
- Water tank capacity1.8 L
- Width24.6 cm
- Height43.3 cm
- Depth37.1 cm
- Weight7.5 kg
Description
Freshly ground coffee at the touch of a button
- Ceramic grinder grinds whole beans just before brewing, with a 275 g bean container that holds plenty of coffee.
- 15 bar pump pressure and adjustable coffee strength let you tune each cup to your taste.
- Built-in milk frother for frothing milk for cappuccinos and lattes.
- Touch screen controls and a 1.8 L water tank keep daily use simple and refills infrequent.
- Automatic anti-calc function helps protect the machine. A grease tube, measuring spoon and water hardness test strip are included.
This machine suits households and small offices that want café-style coffee from fresh beans without a manual setup. It is a good fit for anyone moving up from a capsule or drip coffee maker who still wants quick, easy operation.
Specifications
| Brand | Philips |
|---|---|
| Water tank capacity | 1.8 L |
| Colour of product | Kashmir Gray |
| Width | 24.6 cm |
| Height | 43.3 cm |
| Depth | 37.1 cm |
| Weight | 7.5 kg |
| Net weight | 7.5 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Automatic anti-calc | Yes |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Coffee beans capacity | 275 g |
| Coffee input type | Beans |
| Coffee maker type | Fully automatic |
| Control type | Touch screen |
| Country of origin | Romania |
| Grinder type | Ceramic |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| Accessories included | Grease tube; Measuring spoon; Water hardness test strip |
| EAN | 8710103894735 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.








