
Philips
Philips EP3329/70 Series 3300 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
- Power1500 W
- Water tank capacity1.8 L
- Width24.6 cm
- Height37.1 cm
- Depth43.3 cm
Description
Café-style coffee without the barista skills
- 15-bar pump pressure for full-bodied espresso with a rich crema
- Built-in milk frother for silky foam in cappuccinos and lattes
- Adjustable coffee strength, so every drink can be made milder or bolder
- Two cups at once, which saves time when you are serving a guest
- 1.8 L water tank and 275 g bean hopper for fewer refills, plus a slim 24.6 cm width that fits easily on the kitchen counter
This 1500 W coffee machine in black suits households and couples who drink several coffees a day. It is also a good fit for home offices and small workplaces, or for anyone ready to move on from capsules to freshly ground beans.
Specifications
| Brand | Philips |
|---|---|
| Power | 1500 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.8 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 24.6 cm |
| Height | 37.1 cm |
| Depth | 43.3 cm |
| Net weight | 8.71 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Capacity in cups | 2 cups |
| Coffee beans capacity | 275 g |
| Coffee maker type | Fully Automatic |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| EAN | 8720389031229 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.









