
Philips
Philips Series 1200 EP1200/00 Black 15 bar Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine
- Power1500 W
- Water tank capacity1.8 L
- Width24.6 cm
- Height43.3 cm
- Depth37.1 cm
Description
Fresh coffee from bean to cup at a touch
- Ceramic grinder handles whole beans from the 275 g bean container, so you can brew many times before topping it up.
- 15 bar pump pressure extracts a rich, full-bodied coffee with every brew.
- Adjustable coffee strength lets you make your coffee milder or bolder to suit your taste.
- Touch screen controls keep operation simple, and the machine brews up to two cups at a time.
- 1.8 L water tank means fewer refills during a busy morning.
This compact black machine measures 24.6 × 37.1 × 43.3 cm. It suits home coffee drinkers who prefer espresso or black coffee made from fresh beans. It also works well in a small office kitchen. There is no built-in milk frother, so it is best for anyone who drinks their coffee without frothed milk.
Specifications
| Brand | Philips |
|---|---|
| Power | 1500 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.8 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 24.6 cm |
| Height | 43.3 cm |
| Depth | 37.1 cm |
| Weight | 7.5 kg |
| Net weight | 8.00 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Built-in milk frother | No |
| Capacity in cups | 2 cups |
| Coffee beans capacity | 275 g |
| Coffee input type | Beans |
| Coffee maker type | Automatic |
| Control type | Touch screen |
| Country of origin | Romania |
| Grinder type | Ceramic |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| EAN | 4337271483772 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.







