
Adler
Adler AD 4450 300W Black Burr Coffee Grinder with 31 Grind Settings
- Power300 W
- Width12 cm
- Height31.5 cm
- Depth18.5 cm
- Net weight1.7 kg
Description
Fresh Grounds Tailored to Every Brew
- 31 grind settings: go from fine to coarse to suit espresso, drip coffee or a French press.
- Quick output: grinds 44 g of fine coffee or 75 g of coarse coffee in just 25 seconds.
- 300 g bean hopper: holds enough beans for 1 to 10 cups at a time.
- Built-in timer: runs continuously for up to 25 seconds, making it easy to repeat the same dose.
- Compact footprint: at 12 × 18.5 × 31.5 cm and 1.7 kg, it fits neatly on most kitchen worktops.
This black grinder suits home baristas, couples and families who brew several cups each morning. It also works well for anyone switching from pre-ground coffee to whole beans who wants more control over flavour and strength.
Specifications
| Brand | Adler |
|---|---|
| Power | 300 W |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 12 cm |
| Height | 31.5 cm |
| Depth | 18.5 cm |
| Net weight | 1.7 kg |
| 360° rotational base | No |
| Adjustable grinder settings | 31 |
| Coarse grinding | Yes |
| Coffee beans capacity | 300 g |
| Number of cups | 1-10 pc(s) |
| Pulse function | No |
| Timer | Timer up to 25 seconds of continuous operation |
| Other features | Performance: 44 grams of fine coffee in 25 seconds, 75 grams of coarse coffee in 25 seconds |
| EAN | 5903887803236 |











