
Bosch
Bosch VitaPower ToGo MMB2111S 450W 0.6L Silver Smoothie Blender
- TypeTabletop
- Power450 W
- Width12.2 cm
- Height36.7 cm
- Depth12.6 cm
Description
Blend It, Grab It, Go
- 450 W motor with ice crushing handles frozen fruit and ice cubes for chilled smoothies and shakes.
- 0.6 L Tritan ToGo cup serves as both the blending jar and your travel cup, and one is included in the box.
- Dishwasher-safe parts and an easy-to-clean design make tidying up quick.
- Small footprint of 12.2 × 12.6 cm and a weight of just 1.30 kg, so it fits neatly on any kitchen worktop.
- Single-speed operation keeps things simple, with no settings to fiddle with.
This personal blender suits busy commuters, students and fitness fans who want a fresh smoothie, protein shake or breakfast drink in minutes. It also works well in small kitchens, office kitchenettes and student flats where counter space is limited.
Specifications
| Brand | Bosch |
|---|---|
| Type | Tabletop |
| Power | 450 W |
| Colour of product | Silver |
| Width | 12.2 cm |
| Height | 36.7 cm |
| Depth | 12.6 cm |
| Net weight | 1.30 kg |
| Cord length | 0.8 m |
| Dishwasher proof | Yes |
| Easy to clean | Yes |
| Ferrous metals | 8.00 g |
| Housing material | Plastic |
| Ice crushing | Yes |
| Jar capacity | 0.6 L |
| Jar material | Tritan |
| Material knife | Stainless steel |
| Number of speeds | 1 |
| Pulse function | No |
| Accessories included | 1 x ToGo blender cup |
| EAN | 4242005257492 |




