
Gorenje
Gorenje HBC807QB 800W Black Hand Blender with Chopper and Whisk
- TypeHand Blender
- Power800 W
- Width5.4 cm
- Height39.7 cm
- Depth6.5 cm
Description
One Motor, Four Kitchen Jobs
- Precise control: variable speed plus a pulse function, activated at the press of a button.
- Sharp, sturdy blending: a four-blade stainless steel knife on a detachable stainless steel shaft.
- Full accessory set: a chopper with bowl, a metal chopping attachment, a whisk with whisking bowl, a mashed potato attachment and a stand.
- Blend and store: a 0.5 L measuring container with a lid doubles as food storage.
- Practical design: non-slip feet, a 1.3 m cord and easy-to-clean parts.
This hand blender suits busy households and home cooks who want one compact tool instead of several gadgets. Use it for smoothies, baby food, puréed soups and sauces. It also handles whipped cream, chopped nuts and herbs, and smooth mashed potatoes.
Specifications
| Brand | Gorenje |
|---|---|
| Type | Hand Blender |
| Power | 800 W |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 5.4 cm |
| Height | 39.7 cm |
| Depth | 6.5 cm |
| Net weight | 1.29 kg |
| Blade material | Stainless steel |
| Chopper | Yes |
| Cord length | 1.3 m |
| Detachable shaft | Yes |
| Easy to clean | Yes |
| Housing material | Plastic/Metal |
| Jar capacity | 0.5 L |
| Jar material | Plastic |
| Mashed potatoes attachment | Yes |
| Measuring cup | Yes |
| Non-slip feet | Yes |
| Number of speeds | Variable |
| Pulse function | Yes |
| Shaft material | Stainless steel |
| Turbo mode | No |
| Variable speed | Yes |
| Whisk | Yes |
| Accessories included | Chopper with a bowl, Metal chopping attachment, Whisking bowl, Stand, Whisk |
| Other features | DC motor for safe and durable use; Activation by pressing a button; Measuring container with lid suitable for storing food; Four blade knife |
| EAN | 3838782393914 |









