SEAGATE
Seagate Expansion 6TB Desktop External Hard Drive
- HDD size3.5
- Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10
- Width41.9 mm
- USB version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
- Cables includedUSB
Description
With USB 3.0 connectivity, you benefit from fast data transfer speeds, making it easy to move large files quickly and efficiently. Managing your data is effortless — drag and drop files directly onto the drive to free up space on your internal storage or consolidate everything in one convenient location.
For added peace of mind, the Seagate Expansion includes Rescue Data Recovery Services, helping protect your valuable files against unexpected data loss. The sleek black design fits neatly on any desk, making it a practical and unobtrusive addition to your workspace.
Specifications
General
| Brand | SEAGATE |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Black |
| User guide | Yes |
| Bus powered | No |
| EAN | 3660619040414 |
Storage
| HDD size | 3.5 |
|---|---|
| HDD capacity | 6000 |
| HDD Family name | Expansion |
Ports
| USB version | 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) |
|---|---|
| Ethernet LAN | No |
| Thunderbolt technology | No |
Connectivity
| Wi-Fi | No |
|---|
Software & security
| Mac operating systems supported | Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra/Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra/Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave/Mac OS X 10.15 Catalina/Mac OS X 10.15.3 Catalina |
|---|---|
| Windows operating systems supported | Windows 10 |
Battery & power
| External power adapter | Yes |
|---|
Features
| Cables included | USB |
|---|
Dimensions & weight
| Width | 41.9 mm |
|---|---|
| Depth | 125 mm |
| Height | 178.75 mm |
| Weight | 1.18 kg |
| Product Net Weight | 1.1 kg |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.