
FSP
FSP Nano 800 800 VA 480 W Off-Line UPS with Sine Wave Output
- Capacity800 VA
- Response time6 ms
- Width8.25 cm
- Height20.7 cm
- Depth22.8 cm
Description
Backup power in a compact black case
- 800 VA / 480 W output with a sine wave, for a stable supply to connected devices.
- Two Schuko (Type F) outlets for plugging in equipment directly.
- Built-in 9 AH battery, with a typical backup time of 15 minutes at full load and a recharge time of 8 hours.
- Wide input voltage range of 180-270 V, plus overcharge and overload protection.
- LED indicators and an audible alarm for battery mode, low battery and battery replacement.
The Nano 800 is a good fit for a home office, a desktop PC, a network setup or a small workstation, where a short power cut should not mean lost work or a sudden shutdown. Its compact form factor lets it stand upright on a desk or on the floor.
Specifications
| Brand | FSP |
|---|---|
| Capacity | 800 VA |
| Response time | 6 ms |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 8.25 cm |
| Height | 20.7 cm |
| Depth | 22.8 cm |
| Weight | 3.1 g |
| Net weight | 2.747 kg |
| AC input frequency | 50Hz or 60Hz Hz |
| AC input voltage | 220/ 230/ 240 VAC V |
| AC outlet types | Type F (Schuko) |
| AC outlets quantity | 2 |
| Alarm function | Continuously sounding |
| Audible alarm(s) | Yes |
| Battery low indication | Sounding every second (Batt. Mode) |
| Battery recharge time | 8 h |
| Battery replacement alarms | sounding every 10 seconds |
| Battery type | 9 AH |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 228 x 82.5 x 207 (@vertical stand) mm |
| Form factor | Compact |
| Input operation voltage (max) | 270 V |
| Input operation voltage (min) | 180 V |
| LED indicators | Yes |
| Nominal output voltage | 220 V |
| Number of batteries supported | 1 |
| Number of Schuko outputs | 2 |
| Output frequency regulation | 50 / 60 Hz |
| Output operation voltage (max) | 230 V |
| Output power | 480 W |
| Output power capacity | 800 VA |
| Package depth | 12 cm |
| Package height | 28 cm |
| Package width | 28.8 cm |
| Power protection features | Overcharge, Overload |
| Power supply input frequency | 50/60 Hz |
| Typical backup time at full load | 15 min |
| UPS topology | Off line |
| Waveform | Sine |
| EAN | 4711140484785 |









