
Delonghi
Delonghi Dedica Style EC 685.R 15 bar Red Espresso Machine
- Power1300 W
- Water tank capacity1.1 L
- Width14.9 cm
- Height30.3 cm
- Depth33 cm
Description
Barista-style espresso in a slim footprint
- 15 bar pump pressure for full-bodied espresso with a smooth crema.
- Built-in milk frother for textured milk for cappuccinos, flat whites and lattes.
- Adjustable coffee strength and the option to brew up to 2 cups at once.
- 1.1 L water tank and a cup warmer, so your espresso stays hot from the first sip.
- Simple mechanical controls and 1300 W of power for quick, straightforward brewing.
This machine suits coffee lovers who want to master espresso at home, couples who brew two cups each morning, and anyone with a small kitchen or flat who needs a compact espresso maker that still makes milk-based drinks.
Specifications
| Brand | Delonghi |
|---|---|
| Power | 1300 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.1 L |
| Colour of product | Red |
| Width | 14.9 cm |
| Height | 30.3 cm |
| Depth | 33 cm |
| Net weight | 4.6 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Automatic anti-calc | No |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Capacity in cups | 2 cups |
| Coffee input type | Ground coffee |
| Coffee maker type | Semi-automatic |
| Control type | Mechanical |
| Cup warmer | Yes |
| Milk tank | No |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| Self-cleaning | No |
| EAN | 8004399331204 |








