
Delonghi
Delonghi EDG110.AB Piccolo XS Capsule Coffee Machine, 15 bar, Black
- Power1400 W
- Water tank capacity0.8 L
- Height27.6 cm
- Depth26.6 cm
- Net weight2.10 kg
Description
Compact capsule coffee, ready when you are
- 15 bar pump pressure for capsule espresso extraction.
- 1400 W power for a quick start-up.
- 0.8 L water tank that covers several cups before a refill.
- Compact body at 26.6 cm deep and 27.6 cm high, so it fits easily on a small worktop or shelf.
- Black finish that suits most kitchens and office pantries.
This capsule coffee maker suits singles, couples and small offices that value simple operation over extra settings. It makes one cup at a time and has no built-in milk frother or adjustable coffee strength, which keeps everyday use straightforward. A good fit for a kitchen counter, a student flat or a break room where space is limited.
Specifications
| Brand | Delonghi |
|---|---|
| Power | 1400 W |
| Water tank capacity | 0.8 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Height | 27.6 cm |
| Depth | 26.6 cm |
| Net weight | 2.10 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | No |
| Built-in milk frother | No |
| Capacity in cups | 1 cups |
| Coffee maker type | Capsule |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| EAN | 8004399029187 |









