
Delonghi
Delonghi EDG226.W Dolce Gusto Genio S Capsule Coffee Machine, 15 bar
- Power1600 W
- Water tank capacity0.8 L
- Width12.1 cm
- Height28.7 cm
- Depth27.3 cm
Description
Capsule coffee with 15 bar of pump pressure
- 15 bar pump pressure for extracting flavour from Dolce Gusto capsules.
- 0.8 L water tank that holds enough for several cups before a refill.
- 1600 W power for a quick heat-up.
- Compact body measuring 12.1 cm wide, 28.7 cm high and 27.3 cm deep, which fits easily on a kitchen worktop.
- Clean white finish that blends into most kitchens.
This capsule machine suits households, home offices and anyone who wants a simple daily coffee routine with little cleaning. Note that it has no built-in milk frother and no adjustable coffee strength setting, so it is best for people who prefer straightforward, ready-to-brew capsules.
Specifications
| Brand | Delonghi |
|---|---|
| Power | 1600 W |
| Water tank capacity | 0.8 L |
| Colour of product | White |
| Width | 12.1 cm |
| Height | 28.7 cm |
| Depth | 27.3 cm |
| Net weight | 2.13 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | No |
| Built-in milk frother | No |
| Coffee maker type | Capsule |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| EAN | 8004399026650 |









