
Philips
Philips EP3321/40 Black 15 Bar Fully Automatic Espresso Machine
- Power1500 W
- Water tank capacity1.8 L
- Width24.6 cm
- Height37.1 cm
- Depth43.3 cm
Description
Fresh-bean coffee and creamy milk drinks
- 15-bar pump pressure for full-bodied espresso with a rich crema
- Ceramic grinder that grinds fresh beans for every cup
- Built-in milk frother for frothy milk in cappuccinos, flat whites and lattes
- Adjustable coffee strength and the option to brew 2 cups at once
- 1.8 L water tank and 275 g bean container, so you refill less often
At just 24.6 cm wide, this 1500 W coffee machine fits neatly on most kitchen worktops. It suits households that want proper bean-to-cup espresso without a separate grinder. It also works well for couples brewing two morning coffees together and for small offices looking for an easy-to-use automatic coffee maker in black.
Specifications
| Brand | Philips |
|---|---|
| Power | 1500 W |
| Water tank capacity | 1.8 L |
| Colour of product | Black |
| Width | 24.6 cm |
| Height | 37.1 cm |
| Depth | 43.3 cm |
| Net weight | 7.5 kg |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Built-in milk frother | Yes |
| Capacity in cups | 2 cups |
| Coffee beans capacity | 275 g |
| Coffee maker type | Fully Automatic |
| Grinder type | Ceramic |
| Pump pressure | 15 bar |
| EAN | 8720389028953 |
Reviews
No reviews yet
Bought this product? Be the first to share your experience.
Write a reviewOnly verified buyers can leave reviews.










